Logo final 1

2017 Flagfest Schedule of Events

Tentative Schedule, Subject To Change

FRIDAY, JULY 28

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Registration

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Released for Dinner

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Welcome

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Parade

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Practice/Skills

8:00 pm - 8:30 Address from Hall of Famer

 

Please Note:

For competitive play and registration purposes, the team and athlete breakdown will follow these guidelines:

  • 8U – Co-Ed
  • 10U – Co-Ed
  • 12U – Co-Ed
  • 14U - Boys Division
  • 14U - Girls Division

June 1st will serve as the age cut-off for all athletes.       

SATURDAY, JULY 29

7:30 am Morning Check-in

GROUP A GROUP B

8U, 10U & 12U 14 Girls & 14 Boys

8:00 am - 9:10 am Pool Play - Round #1

8:30 am - 10:00 am Tour Pro Football Hall of Fame

9:10 am - 10:20 am Round #2

10:00 - 12:00 pm On Field Skills

10:20 am - 11:30 am Round #3

11:30 am - 12:40 am Round #4

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Teams on own for lunch

12:30 pm Afternoon Check-in

1:00 pm - 2:10 pm Afternoon Pool Play Afternoon - Round #1

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Tour Pro Football Hall of Fame

2:10 pm - 3:20 pm Round #2

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm On Field Skills

3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Round #3

4:30 pm - 5;40 pm Round #4

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Teams released on their own for Dinner

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Movie

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Seminar by NFL Coach Sam Wyche

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Art of Film Breakdown by Chuck Bresnahan

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Football 101 Clinic

 

SUNDAY, JULY 30

8:30 am Morning Check-in

9:00 am - 9:45 am Bracket - Round #1 (32 teams)

9:45 am - 10:30 am Bracket - Continuation of Round #1 (32 Teams)

10:30 am - 11:15 am Bracket - Continuation of Round #1 & Start of Round #2 (16 teams + 16 Teams)

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Bracket - Round #2 (24 teams )

12:00 pm - 12:15 pm Thank you & Release of teams not in Semi-Finals

12:15 pm - 1:00 pm Lunch Break (Down to top 4 teams in each division - Total 20 teams)

1:00 pm - 1:45 am Bracket - Round #3 (Semi-Finals - Fields 1-3)

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Bracket - Round #4 (Finals - Fields 1 & 2)

2:45 pm - 3:00 pm Awards Presentation  

 

FRIDAY, JULY 28

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Registration

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Released for Dinner

5:00 pm - 5:30 pm Welcome

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm Parade

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Practice/Skills

8:00 pm - 8:30 Address from Hall of Famer

 

SATURDAY, JULY 29

7:30 am Morning Check-in

GROUP A GROUP B

8U, 10U & 12U 14 Girls & 14 Boys

8:00 am - 9:10 am Pool Play - Round #1

8:30 am - 10:00 am Tour Pro Football Hall of Fame

9:10 am - 10:20 am Round #2

10:00 - 12:00 pm On Field Skills

10:20 am - 11:30 am Round #3

11:30 am - 12:40 am Round #4

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Teams on own for lunch

12:30 pm Afternoon Check-in

1:00 pm - 2:10 pm Afternoon Pool Play Afternoon - Round #1

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Tour Pro Football Hall of Fame

2:10 pm - 3:20 pm Round #2

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm On Field Skills

3:20 pm - 4:30 pm Round #3

4:30 pm - 5;40 pm Round #4

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Teams released on their own for Dinner

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Movie

6:00 pm - 6:30 pm Seminar by NFL Coach Sam Wyche

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Art of Film Breakdown by Chuck Bresnahan

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Football 101 Clinic

 

SUNDAY, JULY 30

8:30 am Morning Check-in

9:00 am - 9:45 am Bracket - Round #1 (32 teams)

9:45 am - 10:30 am Bracket - Continuation of Round #1 (32 Teams)

10:30 am - 11:15 am Bracket - Continuation of Round #1 & Start of Round #2 (16 teams + 16 Teams)

11:15 am - 12:00 pm Bracket - Round #2 (24 teams )

12:00 pm - 12:15 pm Thank you & Release of teams not in Semi-Finals

12:15 pm - 1:00 pm Lunch Break (Down to top 4 teams in each division - Total 20 teams)

1:00 pm - 1:45 am Bracket - Round #3 (Semi-Finals - Fields 1-3)

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm Bracket - Round #4 (Finals - Fields 1 & 2)

2:45 pm - 3:00 pm Awards Presentation  

 

Please Note:

For competitive play and registration purposes, the team and athlete breakdown will follow these guidelines:

  • 8U – Co-Ed
  • 10U – Co-Ed
  • 12U – Co-Ed
  • 14U - Boys Division
  • 14U - Girls Division

June 1st will serve as the age cut-off for all athletes.